Call Us: 979-776-0018

Meet Our Staff

Thad McKinley

Owner

Tanis Migliaccio

Human Resources

Dani Whitehair

Office Manager/Cheerleading Instructor

Julian Gomez

Gymnastics Team Director

Matt Day

Ninja Warrior Director

Jackie Gomez

Pre School Gymnastics Director

Barb Morcombe

Recreational Gymnastics Director

Michael Brewster

Cheer Director

Deanna Gatlin

Jump 2 Learning Director

Candace Kennedy 

Child Care Director

DeLynn Michalsky

Extra Activities Director

Corinne Myatt

Dance Team Director

Travis Musgrove

Hip Hop Director

Jayson Pilosi

Martial Arts Director

Berkley Dobranski

Front Office

Callie Stephen

Gymnastics Instructor

Rebecca Cintron

Gymnastics Instructor

Faith Harrison

Gymnastics Instructor

Cherida Bowen

Gymnastics Instructor/Cheer Instructor

Brett Rojas

Cheer Instructor

Nun Ternai

Cheer Instructor

Murphy Scott 

Recreational Cheerleading Coach

Megan Duhon

Jump 2 Learning/Afterschool/Camp Supervisor

Mimi Courvelle

Jump 2 Learning Teacher

Amber Trant

Jump 2 Learning Teacher

Karin Drake

Jump 2 Learning Teacher

Carrie Morgan

Jump 2 Learning Teacher

Courtney Saunders 

J2L Teacher

Ashley Russell

Jump 2 Learning Teacher

Chelsye Hammond

After School Counselor

Reagan Anderson

Jump 2 Learning

Madison Horn

Jump 2 Learning Teacher

Landry Seitz

Jump 2 Learning

Desiree Tercero

Jump 2 Learning Teacher

Desirae Weise

Jump 2 Learning

Taylor Smith

Jump 2 Learning Teacher

Sydney Roberts

Jump 2 Learning

Christian Hudson

After School Counselor

Karly Santos

Camp Counselor

Macy Evans

After School Counselor

Tori Huynh

After School Counselor

Lauren Fox

After School Counselor

Chelsi Medrano

After School Counselor

Chase Davis

Afterschool/Camp Counselor/Extra Activities

BJ Rainford

Afterschool/Camp Counselor/Extra Activities

Kayli Crauthers

After School Counselor

Koehne Barlow

Afterschool/Camp Counselor/Extra Activities

Dante Donahue

Afterschool/Camp Counselor

Alyssa Brickey

Afterschool/Camp Counselor

Kylie Petty

Afterschool/Camp Counselor

Ashanti Marsden

Afterschool/Camp Counselor/Extra Activities

Ava Saunier

Afterschool/Camp Counselor/Extra Activities

Kelsey Duhon

Extra Activities Supervisor

Tea McKinley

Extra Activities Staff

Tyler McPherson

Extra Activities Staff

Mia Castillo

Dance

Shane Bugni

Ninja Warrior Instructor

Kareem Abdulla

Ninja Warrior Instructor

Walker Nunez

Ninja Warrior Instructor

Cynthia Pilosi

Martial Arts Instructor